Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Live State Collation- Presidential Election 2019





As the National Coalition Center opens by 11:00amon on Monday in Abuja, results from Saturday’s presidential election across the 36 states and Abuja are expected to trickle in.


The battle of who leads Nigeria in the next four years is majorly between President Muhammadu Buhari of the All Progressives Congress, APC, and that of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, Atiku Abubakar.

Four years ago, history was made at the Centre where the immediate past Chairman of the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), Prof. Attahiru Jega, announced the then opposition candidate, Muhammadu Buhari, winner of the presidential election; defeating the then incumbent, Goodluck Jonathan of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Presidential Election
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219,231154,032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241,769275,901
Gombe State presidential resultGOMBE402, 961138, 484
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347,634337,377
Kwara State presidential resultKWARA308,984138,184
Nasarawa State presidential resultNASARAWA289,903283,847
Oyo State presidential resultOYO365,229366,640
Benue State presidential resultBENUE347,668355,255
Adamawa State presidential resultADAMAWA378,076410,266
Kaduna State presidential resultKADUNA993,445649,612
Imo State presidential resultIMO140,463334,923
Plateau State presidential resultPLATEAU468,555548,665
Yobe State presidential resultYOBE497,91450,763
Kastina State presidential resultKATSINA1,232,133308,256
Enugu State presidential resultENUGU54,423355,553
Lagos presidential resultLAGOS580,814448,016
Kogi State presidential resultKOGI285,894218,207
Anambra State presidential resultANAMBRA33,298524,738
FCT presidential resultFCT152,224259,997
Kano State presidential resultKANO1,464,768391,573
Ebonyi State presidential resultEBONYI90,726258,573
Borno State presidential resultBORNO836,49771,788
Akwa Ibom state presidential resultAKWA IBOM175,429397,831
Ogun state presidential resultOGUN281,762194,655
Jigawa state presidential resultJIGAWA794,738289,895
Abia state presidential resultABIA85,058219,698
Niger state presidential resultNIGER612,371218,052
Imo state presidential resultIMO140,463334,923
Edo state presidential resultEDO267,842275,691
Bauchi state presidential resultBAUCHI798,428209,313
Cross River state presidential resultCROSS RIVER117,303295,737
9 of 23 LGAs declaredRIVERS71,734222,045
21 of 23 LGAs declaredSOKOTO445,275328, 411
DELTA
ZAMFARA
KEBBI
BAYELSA
TOTAL13,120,0519,400,006



Stay tuned for live updates..

No comments: